Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Wuxi Rocket Chemical Co.,Ltd
Wuxi Rocket Chemical Co.,Ltd Quality Oriented, Customer Foremost
Home > Sodium Methylate >

Food Grade White Crystaline Sodium Methylate Powder / Solution CAS 124-41-4

Wuxi Rocket Chemical Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Wuxi Rocket Chemical Co.,Ltd
City: Wuxi
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-510-82358606
Contact Person:
Mr peter wang

Food Grade White Crystaline Sodium Methylate Powder / Solution CAS 124-41-4

Brand Name : Rocket
Model Number : 12A001
Certification : ISO9001, IAF, CNAS
Place of Origin : PRC China
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Supply Ability : 1800metric ton/month
Packaging Details : N.W:940KG (IBC Totes) N.W:20-30MT(ISO Tank) N.W:200KG/Steel Drum. N.W:180KG/Plastic Drum.
Competitive : Chinese Established firms, 23 professional experience
Market : Worldwide
Hazard cl : 3(8
EINECS No. : 204-699-5
UN NO. : 1289
HS CODE : 2905199090
name : Sodium Methylate
Contact Now

Physical Properties:

Colorless or slight yellow vicidity liquid. Easily be hydrolyzed to methanol and sodium hydroxide at the presence of moisture or water. Decomposes in air above 126 °C. Soluble in methanol and ethanol. Insoluble in benzene and toluene.


Food Grade White Crystaline Sodium Methylate Powder / Solution CAS 124-41-4
Product Description
Purity: 27.5-31%
HS Code: 2905199090
Loading Port: Shanghai,China
Other Names: Sodium Methoxide Solution, Sodium Methanolate, Methylate Solution
Appearance: Colorless Cloudy White Liquid
CAS NO.: 124-41-4
EINES NO.:204-699-5
HS Code: 2905199090
MF: CH3ONA
Grade Standard: Industrial Grade
Application: Pharmaceutical/Agrochemical
UN NO.: 1289
Hazard Symbol: T F


Specificatoin

ItemSpecification
NaOch3 ≥g/100g 99.0%
H2O MAXg/100g 0.5%
NaOH MAXg/100g 1.11%
Na2CO3 MAXg/100g 0.3%
Mathanol MAXg/100g 1.5%
(As),PPM ≤PPM 0.01
(Pb),PPM ≤PPM 0.01
Hg PPM ≤PPM 0.01

Packing:
ISO TANK: 20-30 tons/can
Ton barrel IBC: 950KG/IBC
Steel barrel: 200Kg/barrel


Storage:
It should be storaged in cool and dry warehouse. It should be kept away from flame, heat resource, antioxidant, acids and storaged and transported isolatedly. Light handling and discharge. Keep packing complete.


Our service

“Quality first, service first” / “Customer is god, service for development”

Wuxi Rocket Chemical Co., Ltd. In order to “Quality first, Service first” for the purpose to “Customer is god, Service for development”


1. Directly Manufacturing factory with competitive price and quality control, we check all material when we start bulk production.

2. Professional advice to help you purchase the products you wanted.

3. Professional export service team servers in the deal

4. Customization service is available.

5. We will inspect and test all products material carefully to ensure qualify and standard purity.

6. The success of our cooperation can be guaranteed for our company is credible and honest partner.


We care about your business.

YES, we really do! At Rocket Chemical we don’t just get to know your business, we take a sincere interest in it and genuinely want to help your company reach its potential. We personally invest ourselves in each and every customer we work on. Our dedication will provide your business with a clear road map to increase productivity, efficiency, etc.


We get to know our customers.

Rocket believes that excellent customer service starts with getting to know our customers. We want to know all about your vision for your company, what challenges you’re facing and what unique goals you might have. Then, together, we can plan effective next steps!


We are committed to quality.

We don’t settle for anything but the best, we’ve worked hard to find the best ways to provide our clients with affordable Sodium Methylate and reasonable scheduling options without sacrificing the quality of our services.


Product Tags:

sodium methoxide solution preparation

      

preparation of sodium methoxide

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Food Grade White Crystaline Sodium Methylate Powder / Solution CAS 124-41-4 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuxi Rocket Chemical Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0